Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Trenton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Trenton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Trenton New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Trenton NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Trenton Crime Index 37514428.44479.3
 
Trenton Violent Crimes 12741504.1553.5
Trenton Murders 1821.37
Trenton Rapes 3136.633.1
Trenton Robberies 632746.1205.8
Trenton Aggravated Assaults 593700.1336.5
 
Trenton Property Crimes 24772924.33906.1
Trenton Burglaries 806951.6813.2
Trenton Larceny/Thefts 12111429.72601.7
Trenton Motor Vehicle Thefts 460543.1501.5
 
Trenton Arsons 1  2327.15N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Trenton crime collection area population of 84,703.
  • Trenton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Trenton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Trenton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Trenton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Trenton crime level is worse than national average.

 TRENTON STATISTICS
 Trenton Population: 85403
 Male Population: 42180
 Female Population: 43223
 Households: 29437
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.75
Trenton Population
Trenton Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement